MVP Olympics 2018

NLEX Corporation congratulates the following winners during the 2018 MVP Olympics! You make us all proud!

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.


MVP Olympics Medalists

Basketball (Full Court) – Gold Medal

  1. Arvin Jay Vitug
  2. Earnest Efren Reyes
  3. Arao Claiford
  4. Jaypee Belencion
  5. Joemari Ellamil
  6. John Byron Villarias
  7. Dominick Fajardo
  8. Van Adam Abatayo
  9. Mark Joseph Pangilinan
  10. Ervin Sotto
  11. Ronald Dulatre
  12. Rommel Cenizal
  13. Glenn Campos
  14. Edward Allan Gregorio
  15. Christopher Damiel
  16. Isabelo Lastimosa

Golf – Gold Medal

  1. Lambert Malapitan

Table Tennis Women’s – Gold Medal

  1. Sendrina Andrea Balatbat

Darts – Gold Medal

  1. Reggie Macapagal
  2. Rowel Payabayab
  3. Ricardo Rontal
  4. Carl John Delante
  5. Ernell Yco
  6. Hilarion Olvena II
  7. Adante Mendoza
  8. George Villareal

Fun Run – Gold Medal

  1. Riza Latorre

Frisbee – Gold Medal

  1. Jasper Manlapaz
  2. Kevin Jeffrey Pascua
  3. Paolo Rafael Peralta
  4. Jasmine Lorelie Macaraeg
  5. Jacod Rainer Valero
  6. Miguel Roberto Rollan
  7. Reynaldo Causapin Jr.
  8. Hazel De Castro
  9. Gibson Kien Repomanta
  10. Jasper Ian Mendoza
  11. Dennis Ibardoloza
  12. Eric Cruz
  13. Michael Angelo Angeles
  14. Ariel Bondoc
  15. Christopher Ignacio
  16. Carlos Aquino
  17. Ronnel Ravida
  18. Ivy Lee De Jesus
  19. John Paul Dumaup
  20. Lailani Rubio
  21. Sarah Dela Cruz
  22. Erika Nicolas
  23. Vanessa Maniago
  24. Aries Estanislao
  25. Booz Sarmiento

Basketball (Executive 2-Ball) – Silver Medal

  1. Raul Ignacio
  2. Roberto Bontia

Billiards – Silver Medal

  1. Kristofer Pili
  2. Marvin Cortez

100 m. Men’s – Silver Medal

  1. Rafael Roque Jr.

1500 m. Men’s – Silver Medal

  1. Ian Tagudan

Shotput Women’s – Silver Medal

  1. Claire Joy Mares Blen

Table Tennis Men’s – Silver Medal

  1. Zoren Patrick Mendiola

Crossfit Team – Silver Medal

  1. Jerome Cunanan
  2. Alfenina Pasamonte
  3. Jaye Brylle Solis

Chess (Standard) – Silver Medal

  1. Paolo Cortez
  2. Francis Eugene Dimarucut
  3. John Ranel Morazo
  4. Christopher Sumadsad
  5. Stephen Manzanero Jr.
  6. Jayson Taylan

Volleyball Women’s – Silver Medal

  1. Angelica Macabalitao
  2. Jonah Joy Corpuz
  3. Vhima Condada
  4. Jaime Mason
  5. Jessica Martinez
  6. Jackielyn Salonga
  7. KC Abac
  8. Elizabeth Belleza
  9. Jhendel Ilawan
  10. Anjenette Bade
  11. Katherine Ignacio
  12. Vivian Garcia

Fun Run – Silver Medal

  1. Angelica Macabalitao
  2. Jonah Joy Corpuz

Golf – Bronze Medal

  1. Paul Torres
  2. Michael Hinlo
  3. Raymond Pactolorin
  4. Francis Gerald Aberilla
  5. Lambert Malapitan

Bowling Men’s – Bronze Medal

  1. Kurt Mendoza
  2. Angelito Carbo
  3. Ignacio Dela Cruz Jr.
  4. Jeffrey Carabeo
  5. Raul Ignacio

Shotput Men’s – Bronze Medal

  1. Jettyford Bueno

1500 m. Women’s – Bronze Medal

  1. Kimberly Cabuhat

100 m. Women’s – Bronze Medal

  1. Marilou Reyes

4 x 100 m. Women’s – Bronze Medal

  1. Carla Estares
  2. Danica Tumale
  3. Loyd Mercado
  4. Haifa Salisa

Table Tennis – Bronze Medal

  1. Relly Dave Bautista
  2. Marcial Bernales Jr.
  3. Norielle Pantoja
  4. Camille Ginez

Obstacle Course Women’s – Bronze Medal

  1. Love Joy Layong

Obstacle Course Team – Bronze Medal

  1. Mildred Reyes
  2. Marvin Torres
  3. Alex Simpauco

Table Tennis Men’s Doubles – Bronze Medal

  1. Randell Delfino
  2. Jomar Santiago

Volleyball Men’s – Bronze Medal

  1. Mardy Galang
  2. Jerico Jose
  3. Glenn Arnel De Celis
  4. Bryan James Manuel
  5. Rafael Yabut
  6. John Paul Bensurto
  7. Mark Lester Quiambao
  8. Jackim Marajokie
  9. Armin Dizon
  10. Herman Eugenio
  11. Samuel Codoy
  12. Jay-R Mantua

Dodgeball – Bronze Medal

  1. Christopher Balajadia
  2. Mervin Capalad
  3. Mark Lorenz Castro
  4. Phillip Dela Cruz
  5. Adonis Facun
  6. Wally Garcia
  7. Jayson Gonzales
  8. Mark Anthony Marcelino
  9. Cranie Miranda
  10. Michael Angelo Pineda
  11. Janasev Serato
  12. Daniel Tolentino
  13. Aina Canlas
  14. Kenelyn De Luna
  15. Jennevie Hernandez
  16. Precila Magpay
%d bloggers like this: